Salo Marathon Club

Kaikki Tulokset / all results 2002

TULOKSET/RESULTS I SALO KEVÄTJUOKSU/SPRING RUNNING 2002:

 

MIEHET/MEN 21.1 KM:
1. Simo Järvelä Maarian Mahti 1.15.33
2. Jari Tomppo Nokia Road Runners 1.19.12
3. Sakari Parttimaa Suomusjärven Sisu 1.19.35
4. Harri Laaksonen Nokia Road Runners 1.24.03
5. Esko Valtonen Muurlan Kiri 1.27.17
6. Anderson Mwegerano Nokia Road Runners 1.36.00
7. Markku Karro Muurlan Kiri 1.37.18
8. Kari Nieminen Muurlan Kiri 1.38.50
9. Tero Kokko Muurlan Kiri 1.40.19
10. Juha Kemiläinen Nokia Road Runners 1.40.38
11. Marko Mäkinen Salo 1.43.06
12. Aarne Talikka Uskelan Urhot 1.43.31
13. Aulis Nikkanen Uskelan Urhot 1.43.31
14. Petri Vuori Halikko 1.44.10
15. Arto Saviranta Nokia Road Runners 1.45.23
16. Jari Vendelin Suomusjärven Sisu 1.46.24
17. Matti Kaukonen Kiikalan Urheilijat 1.51.03
18. Juha Ketamo Salo 1.51.24
19. Jukka Pasanen Muurlan Kiri 1.53.02
20. Olli Saari VSVU 1.53.14
21. Timo Karlsson Salo 2.00.29
22. Urpo Heinonen Suomusjärven Sisu 2.02.26
23. Mika Mattila Meron Kurot 2.04.57
24. Seppo Hemanus VSVU 2.07.52

MIEHET/MEN 10 KM:
1. Mika Hämälistö Angelniemen Ankkuri 33.46
2. Petri Paukkunen Angelniemen Ankkuri 35.03
3. Tuomas Lampainen Muurlan Kiri 36.07
4. Markus Lampainen Muurlan Kiri 36.07
5. Jussi Suna Angelniemen Ankkuri 36.15
6. Rauno Hakala Suomusjärven Sisu 36.48
7. Ari Siuvatti Muurlan Kiri 38.39
8. Harri Elovaara Muurlan Kiri 39.25
9. Heikki Stöckell Muurlan Kiri 39.32
10. Tommi Sjöholm Angelniemen Ankkuri 39.49
11. Timo Syrjälä Koski TL 40.25
12. Jouni Jaarinen Suomusjärven Sisu 43.26
13. Tommi Ynnilä Suomusjärven Sisu 44.49
14. Keijo Linnakoski Kiikalan Urheilijat 45.10
15. Antero Salmi RaisKu 45.20
16. Ismo Kakko Angelniemen Ankkuri 48.30
17. Tenho Hätönen Muurlan Kiri 49.12
18. Pekka Mujunen Uskelan Urhot 51.25
19. Jarmo Heino Nokia Road Runners 52.04
20. Osmo Kukkonen Nokia Road Runners 52.04
21. Kari Lehtinen Nokia Road Runners 52.37
22. Timo Huuhtanen Nokia Road Runners 53.21

MIEHET/MEN 5 KM:
1. Ville Salmi Salon Vilpas 23.57
2. Akbar Javaid Nokia Road Runners 26.11

NAISET/WOMEN 21.1 KM:
1. Paula Raatikainen LOSS Salo 1.38.49
2. Riitta Ynnilä Suomujärven Sisu 1.38.49
3. Sirkku Riikonen LOSS Salo 1.50.58
4. Sari Eskolin LOSS Salo 1.51.17
5. Virpi Lehto Kuusjoki 1.54.25
6. Seija Piispanen Salo 2.01.05
7. Tuija Lehto Kuusjoki 2.01.05
8. Helmi Risku Salon Vilpas 2.02.34
9. Paula Mattila Someron KiPu 2.04.57

NAISET/WOMEN 10 KM:
1. Teija Toivonen Salo 45.00
2. Pirjo Kivioja Salon Vilpas 50.02
3. Kaisa Kataja Salon Vilpas 51.15
4. Aila Hirvonen Kirkkonummi 52.25
5. Elsi Helenius Nokia Road Runners 56.42

NAISET/WOMEN 5 KM:
1. Susanna Jänkälä Angelniemen Ankkuri 23.14
2. Paula Alanne Perttelin Peikot 26.00


TULOKSET/RESULTS SALO MINIMARATHON 2002:

POJAT/BOYS 5-6 v./y. 400 m:
1. Laine Riku Salo 1,44
2. Tommi Peltokorpi Salo 1,50
3. Nico Kerkola SuSi / Salo 1,55
4. Eemeli Auranen 1,55
5. Jere Hiltunen Salo 1,58
6. Roope Vuori Salo 1,59
7. Lassi Vuorinen PEU / Perniö 2,03
8. Max Mwegerano Salo 2,05
9. Niko Hellman Littoinen 2,21
10. Iisakki Kautiala Salo 2,38

POJAT/BOYS 7-9 v./y. 1,2 km:
1. Aku Laine Salo 4,43
2. Niko Nevala Kosken Kaiku 4,47
3. Lauri Kyöstilä Salon Vilpas 4,50
4. Lauri Vuorinen Perniön urheilijat 4,53
5. Antti Parkkonen Salpa 5,17
6. Marko Kalevo Salon Vilpas 5,17
7. Matias Kaarto Salo 5,21
8. Teemu Lottonen Salo 5,32
9. Pyry Alanne PePe 5,35
10. Juho Vilen Salo 5,44
11. Riku Vuori Salo HT / Salo 5,45
12. Tuomas Pitkänen Salo 5,47
13. Juho-Matias Lehtonen Vaskio 5,51
14. Jukka Sarasmo Salo 5,54
15. Matti Harju Salo 5,55
16. Ville-Matti Tanninen Salo 5,55
17. Santtu Lietzen Muurlan Kiri / Salo 5,56
18. Joonas Flink Perniön Urheilijat / Salo 5,57
19. Antti Kyöstilä Salon Vilpas / Salo 5,58
20. Atte Suominen Halikko 6,09
21. Waltteri Vihiniemi Salo 6,16
22. Aleksi Kivioja Salon Vilpas / Halikko 6,19
23. Riku Kerkola SuSi / Salo 6,20
24. Daniel Nummi Salo 6,59
25. Markus Riikonen Salo 7,06
26. Valtteri Aalto Salo 7,48
27. Matti Lehtinen Salo 7,51

POJAT/BOYS 10-12 v./y. 2,2 km:
1. Jesse Hakala Kuusjoki 8,38
2. Samuli Leino Halikko 8,41
3. Erno Suominen Halikko 9,06
4. Tomi Kalevo Salon Vilpas / Salo 9,11
5. Santeri Vänttinen Peu / Perniö 9,41
6. Aapo Pitkänen Salo 10,04
7. Sasu-Petteri Paija PePe / Salo 11,12
8. Joni Vilen Salo 12,23
9. Niko Lehtovirta HaHa / Halikko 12,41

POJAT/BOYS 13-14 v./y. 3,2 km:
1. Juho Pitkänen Salo 13,58
2. Ville Hakala Kuusjoki 15,01
3. Kimmo Karro Pertteli 15,53

POJAT/BOYS 15-16 v./y. 4,2 km:
1. Ville Batalha Salon Vilpas / Salo 19,21

TYTÖT/GIRLS 5-6 v./y.:
1. Ida Rinne Salo 1,47
2. Jasmine Takatalo Salo 1,49
3. Saara Smolander Salo 1,58
4. Minttu Turunen Salo 2,04
5. Amanda Laakso Salo 2,06
6. Roosa Aalto Salo 2,09
7. Iida Nikkanen Salo 2,18
8. Roosa Hellman Littoinen 2,20
9. Minka Kalevo Salo 2,22
10. Olivia Kiviaho Salo 2,31
11. Natalia Kiviaho Salo 2,33
12. Aino Reiman Ang. Ank / Salo 2,34
13. Klaudia Sakkara Salo 2,38
14. Jonna Flink Perniön Urheilijat / Perniö 2,44

TYTÖT/GIRLS 7-9 v./y.:
1. Sanni Kivelä Ang. Ank / Angelniemi 4,59
2. Petra Alanne PePe / Hiisi 5,06
3. Satu Koivu Liedon Luja / Turku 5,1
4. Ida Vänttinen Salpa / Perniö 5,23
5. Virva Norja Salo 6,04
6. Sara Dahlström Salon Vilpas / Salo 6,13
7. Zaida Laakso Salo 6,17
8. Taru Saviranta Salo 6,18
9. Anni Reiman Ang.Ank / Salo 6,48
10. Emmi Laaksonen Salon Uimarit / Salo 6,50
11. Maria Riikonen Salo 6,53
12. Outi Harkkila Halikko 6,57
13. Violiina Perkonoja Salo 7,29

TYTÖT/GIRLS 10-12 v./y. 2,2 km:
1. Peppi Ilola Salon Vilpas 8,58
2. Susanna Ketola Salon Uimarit / Salo 10,17
3. Sanni Orelma Salon Vilpas / Salo 10,24
4. Jenna Vikman Kiskon Kiskojat / Toija 10,44
5. Sanna Mikkola Vaskio 10,56
6. Anna Rinne Salo 12,22
7. Anna Lehtinen Salo 13,20
8. Ulla Karumäki 17,43
9. Krista Tammisto Perniö 17,51

TYTÖT/GIRLS 10-12 v./y. 3,2 km:
1. Maija Ketola Marttilan Murto / Vaskio 14,05


II SALO MARATHON 2002 TULOKSET/RESULTS:

MIEHET/MEN, YLEINEN/GENERAL:
1. Mikko Honkanen Esbo IF 3.03.24
2. Ari Ilola Liesjärvi 3.11.06
3. Petri Lietzen Muurlan Kiri 3.16.42
4. Johnny Granqvist Närpes Kraft 3.24.11
5. Petri Hiltunen 3.29.52
6. Marko Mäkinen Salo 3.43.35
7. Martti Laakso 3.59.07
8. Olli-Pekka Joutsimo 4.03.24
9. Magnus Sjöblom 4.03.24
10. Mansten Hans HKV Helsinki 4.45.06
11. Miikka Bäckström Helsinki 5.04.59
12. Risto Hohenthal Häjyt 5.58.20

MIEHET/MEN 40:
1. Erkki Halkivaha Oripää 3.02.50
2. Teijo Rajala Oriveden Ponnistus 3.10.05
3. Markku Linnakoski Nummen Kipinä 3.59.52
4. Jyrki Koski 4.18.42
5. Sakari Jorri Muurlan Vihuri 5.15.26

MIEHET/MEN 50:
1. Yukio Morishita 3.28.10
2. Raimo Lager Turku 3.36.36
3. Ismo Kivimäki VSVU 3.37.12
4. Esa Vuonoranta VIUV 3.42.04
5. Markku Koskinen TuMe 3.46.25
6. Hannu Turunen Kaarinan Sulka 3.52.06
7. Veikko Toivonen KOHE 4.18.42
8. Esko Tamminen Parainen 4.26.47
9. Paavo Välimäki Häjyt 4.40.55
10. Walter Schmidli Sveitsi 4.58.41
11. Voipa Saarinen Rauma 5.14.04
12. Jarmo Saarikko Varalan Marathon Club 5.31.45
13. Kalevi Saukkonen V-V VU 5.48.48

MIEHET/MEN 60:
1. Pertti Gustafsson Kankaanpään Urheilijat 3.14.43
2. Osmo Korhonen VSU 3.25.01
3. Jussi Mäenpää Häjyt 4.02.09
4. Rein Pärn Tallinna 4.11.29
5. Arto Hietala Tyrvää 4.12.13
6. Risto Lindroos 4.16.00
7. Matti Väätäjä Häjyt 4.30.08
8. Pentti Siren Spove 4.59.23


TULOKSET/RESULTS I SALON PIKKUJOULUJUOKSU
CHRISTMAS PARTY 2002:

MIEHET/MEN:
1. Simo Järvelä MediVire 36.12
2. Jari Tomppo Muurlan Kiri 36.22
3. Petri Lietzen Muurlan Kiri 38.16
4. Seppo Rosnell NRR 39.50
5. Marko Mäkinen Salo 41.44
6. Harri Elovaara Muurlan Kiri 41.54
7. Ari Siuvatti Muurlan Kiri 41.54
8. Esko Valtonen Muurlan Kiri 41.54
9. Markku Karro Muurlan Kiri 43.24
10. Ville Eskelinen NRR 43.56
11. Jouko Taskinen Salo 45.47
12. Urpo Sorsa Muurla 46.02
13. Jari Vendelin NRR 50.26
14. Aimo Peltonen Salo 54.25
15. Kalevi Saukkonen VS-VU 59.45
NAISET/WOMEN:
1. Teija Toivonen Muurlan Kiri 44.24
2. Mari Kauri Halikko 46.46
3. Eija Sorsa-Rantala Muurla 48.49
4. Virpi Lehto Kuusjoki 50.43
5. Helmi Risku Salon Vilpas 55.09

TULOKSET/RESULTS I SALON UUDENVUODENJUOKSU
NEW YEAR RUNNING 31.12.2002:

MIEHET/MEN:
1. Lietzen Petri Muki 41:10
2. Hakala Rauno SuSi 41:10
3. Rosnell Seppo Nokia RR 41:58
4. Karro Markku Muki 47:13
5. Leinikka Unto Salon Voimailijat 47:57
6. Mäkirinne Mikko SOAF 52:36
7. Parkkola Reijo Turun Valpas 52:48
8. Eskelinen Ville Nokia RR 0.55:04
NAISET/WOMEN:
1. Toivonen Teija Muki 47:27
2. Raatikainen Paula LOSS 48:28
3. Särmäntö Päivi Perniö 52:36
4. Riikonen Sirkku LOSS 52:54
5. Tähkävuori Maria TYKS/Paimio 55:04
6. Vahtera Arja Salon Samoojat 1.01:05
7. Mäkinen Airi Salon Samoojat 1.04:53